Oxford Road, Kingston Bagpuize, Abingdon Oxford, OX13 5AP
                           
    Home Location History Contact News Membership Activities Fixtures Comps Photos Links Short Mat
 

 

 

 

APRIL

 

For

Against

Sat 17

INVITATION TOURNAMENT

CLUB

H

TBA

2.30pm

G

 

 

Sun 25

OPENING DAY TOURNAMENT

CLUB

H

TBA

3.00pm

G

 

 

Thu 29

LAMBOURN

ABL

A

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Fri 30

QUIZ NIGHT +JACKET POTATO

CLUB

 

 

7.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY

 

For

Against

Sat 8

OU PRESS

FM

H

4R

2.30pm

W

 

 

Sun 9

WANTAGE

FM

H

4R

3.00pm

W

 

 

Wed 12

SHRIVENHAM

ABL

A

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 13

MORLAND

KLX

H

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Sat 15

CLUB TRIPLES

CLUB

H

TBA

2.30pm

G

 

 

Sun 16

HARWELL

FM

H

5T

3.00pm

W

 

 

Mon 17

GREAT BEDWYN

ABL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 20

HAGBOURNE

KLX

A

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Sat 22

MORLAND

ABL

H

3T

2.30pm

G

 

 

Sun 23

PORTER

FM

H

3R

3.00pm

W

 

 

Wed 26

FARINGDON

ABL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 27

ABINGDON A

KLX

H

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 27

HARWELL

LRL

A

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Fri 28

QUIZ NIGHT + B-B-Q

CLUB

 

 

8.00pm

 

 

 

Sat 29

OPEN DAY

CLUB

H

 

2.00pm

 

 

 

Sun 30

WEST WITNEY

FM

H

5T

3.00pm

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE

 

For

Against

Wed 2

HUNGERFORD

ABL

A

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 3

HUNGERFORD A

KLX

A

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 3

HAGBOURNE

LRL

A

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Sat 5

COTSWOLD

FM

H

4R

2.30pm

W

 

 

Sun 6

MILTON HILL

ABL

A

3T

2.30pm

G

 

 

Thu 10

THATCHAM A

KLX

H

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 10

DIDCOT E

LRL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Sat 12

ABINGDON

FM

A

4R

2.30pm

W

 

 

Sun 13

FUN DAY

CLUB

H

TBA

11.00am

 

 

 

Wed 16

SHRIVENHAM

ABL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 17

DIDCOT A

KLX

H

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 17

FLORENCE PARK

LFM

H

3T

2.30pm

W

 

 

Sat 19

WANTAGE

FM

A

4T

2.30pm

W

 

 

Sun 20

CLUB TRIPLES

CLUB

H

TBA

3.00pm

G

 

 

Wed 23

MILTON HILL

ABL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 24

WANTAGE

LRL

A

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Fri 25

TILEHURST A

KLX

A

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Fri 25

QUIZ NIGHT + HOG ROAST

CLUB

 

 

8.00pm

 

 

 

Sat 26

PRESIDENT v CAPTAIN

CLUB

H

TBA

2.30pm

G

 

 

Wed 30

KINTBURY

ABL

H

3T

6.30pm

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY

 

For

Against

Thu 1

MORLAND

KLX

A

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 1

HARWELL

LRL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Sat 3

CLUB TRIPLES

CLUB

H

TBA

2.30pm

G

 

 

Sun 4

RODBOURNE CHEYNEY

FM

A

4R

3.00pm

W

 

 

Wed 7

FARINGDON

ABL

A

3T

6.30pm

G

 

 

Thu 8

HAGBOURNE

KLX

H

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 8

HAGBOURNE

LRL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Sat 10

STRATTON CHURCHWAY

FM

H

4T

2.30pm

W

 

 

Thu 15

ABINGDON A

KLX

A

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 15

DIDCOT E

LRL

A

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Sun 18

BEGBROKE

FM

A

4T

2.30pm

W

 

 

Mon 19

RAMSBURY

ABL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Wed 21

LAMBOURN

ABL

H

3T

6.30pm

G

 

 

Fri 23

HUNGERFORD A

KLX

H

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Sat 24

PORTER

FM

A

3R

3.00pm

W

 

 

Wed 28

HUNGERFORD

ABL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 29

THATCHAM A

KLX

A

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 29

WANTAGE

LRL

H

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Fri 30

QUIZ NIGHT + B-B-Q

CLUB

 

 

8.00pm

 

 

 

AUGUST

 

For

Against

Sun 1

FARINGDON

FM

A

4T

2.30pm

W

 

 

Mon 2

DIDCOT A

KLX

A

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Wed 4

MORLAND

ABL

A

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 5

CITY & COUNTY

LFM

A

3T

3.00pm

W?

 

 

Sat 7

CHARLBURY

FM

A

4R

3.00pm

W

 

 

Tue 10

RAMSBURY

ABL

A

3T

6.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 12

TILEHURST A

KLX

H

3T

2.15pm

G

 

 

Thu 12

FLORENCE PARK

LFM

A

3T

2.30pm

W

 

 

Sat 14

OU PRESS

FM

A

4R

2.30pm

W

 

 

Mon 16

GREAT BEDWYN

ABL

A

3T

6.30pm

G

 

 

Sat 21

HARWELL

FM

A

5T

2.30pm

W

 

 

Tue 24

WEST OXFORD

LFM

H

3T

6.00pm

G

 

 

Wed 25

KINTBURY

ABL

A

3T

6.00pm

G

 

 

Fri 27

QUIZ NIGHT + B-B-Q

CLUB

 

 

8.00pm

 

 

 

Sat 28

BURFORD

FM

H

3T

2.30pm

W

 

 

Mon 30

SHORT MAT GALA

CLUB

H

6R

10 am

G

 

 

Tue 31

BLUE CIRCLE

LFM

H

3T

2.30pm

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEPT

 

For

Against

Wed 1

WANTAGE

MFM

A

3R

6.00pm

G

 

 

SAT 4

CLUB FINALS

CLUB

H

 

TBA

W

 

 

SUN 5

CLUB FINALS

CLUB

H

 

TBA

W

 

 

Sun 12

CAPTAIN'S PLATE

CLUB

H

TBA

3.00pm

G

 

 

SAT 18

CLOSING DAY TOURNAMENT

CLUB

H

TBA

2.30pm

 

 

 

Sun 19

ASHLEY BAKER GALA DAY

 

 

 

10.00am

G

 

 

Thu 23

KB&S AGM & PLOUGHMANS

CLUB

 

 

7.30pm

 

 

 

Fri 24

QUIZ NIGHT + FISH & CHIPS

CLUB

 

 

8.00pm

 

 

 

Sun 26

AUTUMN TRIPLES START

CUB

 

TBA

TBA

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIXTURE CARD ABBREVIATIONS

 

ABL

ASHLEY BAKER LEAGUE

CLUB

CLUB ACTIVITIES

FM

FRIENDLY MIXED MATCH

KLX

KENNET LX

LFM

LADIES FRIENDLY MATCH

LRL

LADIES RIDGEWAY LEAGUE

MFM

MENS FRIENDLY MATCH

W / G

CLUB COLOURS with WHITE or GREY

 

 

 

    Home Location History Contact News Membership Activities Fixtures Comps Photos Links Short Mat
 

 

Last Updated 27 March 2010