Oxford Road, Kingston Bagpuize, Abingdon Oxford, OX13 5AP
                           
    Home Location History Contact News Membership Activities Fixtures Comps Photos Links Short Mat
   
  2006 Competition Results
  2007 Competition Results
  2008 Competition Results
  2009 Competition Results
  2010 Competition Results
  2011 Competition Results
  2012 Competition Results
  2013 Competition Results
  2014 Competition Results
  2015 Competition Results
  2016 Competition Results
 

KB & S BC Competition History

 

 
Ladies 4 Wood Singles
1997
 
1998 Sue Stewart
1999 Monica Cadman
2000 Sue Stewart
2001 Pauline Pearce
2002 Irene Underhill
2003 Jean Potter
2004 Jean Potter
2005 Sue Stewart
2006 Jean Potter
2007 Hazel Abraham
2008 Jean Potter
2009 Jean Potter
2010 Jean Potter
2011 Hazel Abraham
2012 Jac Ash
2013 Chris Vail
2014 Chris Vail
2015 Jean Potter
2016 Sue Brown
 
  Archer Mixed Singles
1997 Peter Beeson
1998 Peter van de Mortel
1999 Sue Stewart
2000 Alan Holmes
2001 Sue Stewart
2002 Peter van de Mortel
2003 Denis Buckland
2004 Mike Craddock
2005 Mike Craddock
2006 Ken Sparrow
2007 Tony Blackler
2008 Ken Sparrow
2009 Clive Maclean
2010 Keith Viney
2011 Jackie Ash
2012 Mick Fuller
2013 Clive Lee Tuffnell
2014 Peter van de Mortel
2015 Geoff Prichard
2016 Charles Moorley
   
 
  Beeson Pairs
1997 Joan Craddock & Irene Underhill
1998 Peter van de Mortel & Peter Butcher
1999 Peter van de Mortel & Sue Stewart
2000 Clive Maclean & Brian Stewart
2001 Sue Stewart & Richard Archer
2002 Peter van de Mortel & Alan Richardson
2003 Sue Stewart & Syd Ilott
2004 Peter van de Mortel & Doug Kelsey
2005 Brian Grantham& Frank Abraham
2006 Peter van de Mortel & Vic Potter
2007 Peter van de Mortel & Frank Abraham
2008 Chris Vail & Stan Bellas
2009 Peter van de Mortel & Jean Potter
2010 Mike Cox & Max Bacon
2011 Peter van de Mortel & Tony Blackler
2012 Peter van de Mortel & Pauline Pearce
2013 Mike Fuller & Jac Ash
2014 Peter van de Mortel & Val Maher
2015 Peter van de Mortel & Gordon Rothwell
2016 Peter van de Mortel & Vic Potter
 
  Irene Underhill Ladies 2 Wood
1997  
1998 Sue Stewart
1999 Sue Stewart
2000 Pam Wade
2001 Pauline Archer
2002 Jean Potter
2003 Joan Craddock
2004 Jean Potter
2005 Hazel Abraham
2006 Hazel Abraham
2007 Jean Potter
2008 Jean Potter
2009 Jean Potter
2010 Jean Potter
2011 Chris Vail
2012 Chris Vail
2013 Chris Vail
2014 Hazel Abraham
2015 Pat Durrant
2016 Jean Potter
   
 
  Don Woodward Men's Singles
1997  
1998 Alan Holmes
1999 Peter van de Mortel
2000 Peter van de Mortel
2001 Ken Sparrow
2002 Ken Sparrow
2003 Steve Fraser
2004 Alan Richardson
2005 Tony Blackler
2006 Frank Abraham
2007 Dennis Buckland
2008 Stan Bellas w/o
2009 Peter van de Mortel
2010 Peter van de Mortel
2011 Peter van de Mortel
2012 Clive Lee Tuffnell
2013 Clive Lee Tuffnell
2014 Peter van de Mortel
2015 Mick Fuller
2016 Peter van de Morte
 
  Gordon Cobb Mixed Pairs
1997 Pam Wade & Alan Talmage
1998 Pam Wade & Alan Talmage
1999 Pat Price & Peter Beeson
2000 Sue Stewart & Brian Stewart
2001 Sue Stewart & Brian Stewart
2002 Jean Potter & Vic Potter
2003 Sue Stewart & Brian Stewart
2004 Pauline Pearce & Harold Rose
2005 Jean Potter & Vic Potter
2006 Joan Craddock & Mike Craddock
2007 Jean Potter & Vic Potter
2008 Stan Bellas & Monica Cadman
2009 Hazel Abraham & Frank Abraham w/o
2010 Yvonne Cox & Peter van de Mortel
2011 Yvonne Cox & Peter van de Mortel
2012 Hazel Abraham & Frank Abraham
2013 Hazel Abraham & Frank Abraham
2014 Jean Potter & Peter van de Mortel
2015 Val Maher & Jim Maher
2016 Chris Vail & Clive Lee-Tuffnel
   
 
  Davidson Never Won Singles
1997
1998
1999
Steve Fraser
2000
Don Viney
2001
Ken Sparrow
2002
Denis Buckland
2003
Clive Maclean
2004
Victor Potter
2005
Keith Viney
2006
Stan Bellas
2007
Brian Grantham
2008
Chris Vail
2009
Charles Moorley
2010
Clive Lee-Tuffnel
2011
Mike Fuller
2012
John Brown
2013 Geoff Pritchard
2014 Val Maher
2015 Gordon Rothwell
2016
Tom Byrne
 
  Greengauge Triples
1997 Irmgard Spreadbury/Barry Bridgeman/Mike Craddock
1998 Betty Gould/Irmgard Spreadbury/Alan Foster
1999 Richard Archer/Monica Cadman/Peter Butcher
2000 Pauline Archer/Monica Cadman/Frank Abraham
2001 Irene Underhill/Terry Zanker/Frank Abraham
2002 Pam Wade/Jack Mitchenson/Hazel Abraham
2003 Pam Wade/Denis Buckland/Steve Fraser
2004 Frank Abraham/Ken Little/Hazel Abraham
2005 Pam Wade/Vic Potter/Peter van de Mortel
2006 Pat Mitchenson/Monica Cadman/Hazel Abraham
2007 Charles Moorley/Clive Macklean/Don Ash
2008 Gary Vail/David Dunn/Clive Maclean
2009 David Dunn/Pauline Pearce/Hazel Abraham
2010 Jackie Ash/Gary Vail/Brian Grantham
2011 Chris Vail/Clive Lee-Tuffnell/Don Ash
2012 Sue Brown/Chris Vail/Terry Strange
2013 Jean Chapman/ Pauliane Pearce/Don Ash
2014 Jac Ash/ Nick Kennady/Don Ash
2015 Sue Brown/Nick Kennady/Mike Fuller
2016 Jean Potter/Terry Strange/Bryan Durrant
   
  2006 Competition Results
  2007 Competition Results
  2008 Competition Results
  2009 Competition Results
  2010 Competition Results
  2011 Competition Results
  2012 Competition Results
  2013 Competition Results
  2014 Competition Results
  2015 Competition Results
  2016 Competition Results
    Home Location History Contact News Membership Activities Fixtures Comps Photos Links Short Mat
 

 

Last Updated 9 September 2016